ƗŇ₣ƗŇƗŦY
Webmistress


Bonjour! my name is Sarah, thirteen. welcome to my random(but awesome) blog ;)Being crazy is my speciality.


Navigation!

Diaries Owner Stuff Linkies

konichiwa

The wife of niall james horan. I dont want to put a CBOX in this space because i cant find one thats suitable or pretty. So.. yeah.


CREDITS

Header and full edited : Munira Hasnim
Edited By: Sarah
Others:   



It's Time For a Change.

Hi! Assalamualaikum semua!

As you all know, cuti sekolah dah bermula. Kita ada sebulan lebih cuti!
So, make the most of it. Jangan jadi macam Sarah, hadap laptop je 24/7. heee

Tapi ada satu perkara nak diceritakan kpd korang semua.
Something very touching for me.

Kepada semua pelajar tingkatan 1 & 2 SMKTM, kita dah lepas exam akhir tahun kan? Result semua pon dah keluar kan? Ada yang dapat result bagus, gempak2 belaka result mereka2 tu. Ada jugak yang result tak berapa nak OK. Tapi, tahun depan still ada lagi kan? Masih ada masa kan untuk usaha lebih? Dont give up, ever :)


Sarah bukan nak riak, bukan nak menunjuk. Tapi, Alhamdulillah. Result sarah okay je. tak turun kelas :)))

Sarah dapat sama kelas dengan Farah --Kelas alpha.

But the rest of my friends... Like Asilah, Ummu, Elly, Ana and Ayu are not in the same class as me..
Ana and ayu got in Beta (the second class), Ummu got in Omega (third class), Asilah got in Sigma (fourth) and last but not least, Elly masuk kelas Teta (fifth). 

I'm devastated.

Tadi waktu pagi, Asilah pegang tangan sarah. Dia kata, "sarah, tahun depan kita rehat sama-sama lagi ke?" Waktu tu Sarah terdiam kejap. I feel so sad, i felt like crying

I said, "MESTILAH" while squeezing her hand.



Jangan risau ya'll. kita takkan berpisah. Even though we're all broken into different classes, our friendship is still strong. 

Mungkin tu saja untuk entry ni.. Probs the longest entry i've ever written, but its all worth it. 

Goodbye school.. see you next year. InshaAllah :)




Sarah.